Dear Crush


I have a tale to unfold.
Of feelings , fierce and uncontrolled,
Of thoughts through the mortal lips that must be told
I know it might explode, but I am not that bold.


So here it is, my love, you make me blush,
It was everything like the teen crush.
You are my favorite prose, a symphony of chaos and emotions.
You were my Romeo.
How you won me over, we will never know.


I saw my world in greys, yet you were my unicorn.
But for you, I guess I was a thorn.
Now it’s a fleeting dream; it’s faded.
My thoughts are no longer invaded.
Okay, I’m lying on some days, but most days it’s shaded.


But I’m hurting, with echoes of what I thought I had.
Of imagination and pain being embedded in my existence.
My crush will forever be a crush.
Never for you to know, only for the world to hush


We went from texting hours to meetings, and then you disappeared.
I read too much into your sentences.
I never knew we had differences.
Every hurt I felt became a mosaic.
Yet everything feels foreign and archaic.


I want to work on my art—the art of heartache.
Because I need to do it for my own sake.
I want to write a prose piece on perseverance.
I need my crush to go on clearance.
I want you as a distant memory.
A faint sound on a chapter I read
But not like this, unrequited love, instead


The truth and reality are very clear.
It was a predestined path, dear.
Threads of destiny weave our story.
Our pieces don’t intend to fit.
Anyway, fairytale endings are too glorious.
However, our ending was raw, real, and lit.


I’m grateful to you, yeah. The chapter is done.
But now my stories have begun.
My crush was a lesson in disguise.
To teach me lessons of resilience and heartache.
To make me a little more wise


My dear crush, you were my Romeo.
In life’s ballad, but a sentence, not a chapter
You etched my soul, but you had no control.
But I have a story to weave after
So with a wounded heart, renewed courage
I go into life again, far from being discouraged.
Taking a sip of life’s vicissitudes,
In an unknown terrain, latitude and longitude
You, my crush, are the end of my chapter.
Thanks to you, I’m focused on what I’m after
 
Thanks…
Yours in heartache and healing
 
 
 
 


I know I haven’t posted in a while especially poems .

So here’s one of my latest creations!!

Tell me your thoughts !!!


Wondering how you can support me?
If you are a friend of this blog, show some love here.❤️❤️❤️🐼


“Turning Haters into Motivators: My Journey of Rising from Hate”**

I know I was M.I.A from writing and wordpress.Honestly the last month was haunting and filled with pain and loss . I found writing and publishing meaningless because every post I used to post , the hate comments would swirl in .


I agree hate is a reminder that you are growing in your writing journey but it got overwhelming for me

And I stopped writing. But my friends pulled me out of that spiral and I am so grateful that I have such amazing people.

So now I have decided to give the torch to you , just remember your aren’t alone…

Alright, let’s talk real stuff. We’re in this digital jungle, and hate comments? Yeah, they’re like the gnarly thorns in our social media journey. But you know what’s wild? I managed to spin those hate bombs into something kinda beautiful. Buckle up, because I’m about to share my story of how I danced through the storm of negativity and turned those hate comments into my personal boosters.

Was it easyyy??? Hell Nooo

**Facing the Hate Tornado:**
Picture this: your phone buzzes, and you check to find a hate comment. Bam! It’s like getting a slap from the universe. My first hate comment hit like a freight train to the soul. The venomous words made my confidence take a nosedive. Sleep? Nah, it was a VIP ticket to the land of overthinking. But guess what? I wasn’t the only warrior in this battle, and that’s kinda comforting yet equally disturbing.

**Bouncing Back with Resilience:**
So, I had a choice to make. Was I gonna let some keyboard warrior determine my self-worth? Heck no! I decided to rock emotional armor like a boss. I mean, everyone’s entitled to their opinion, even if it’s dipped in bitterness. Coping? Yeah, self-care rituals became my go-to. Meditation? More like daily therapy. Oh, and mentors who’d faced the same crap? They were my Jedi council.

**Fueling Up on Hate (Yeah, Really):**
This might sound insane, but I flipped hate into rocket fuel. I mean, who doesn’t wanna prove haters wrong? Their toxic comments lit a fire under me. I transformed those words into my secret weapon for success. And you know what’s sweet? Seeing them squirm as I crushed my goals. It’s like giving negativity a one-way ticket to oblivion.

**Finding Me in the Rubble:**
It’s nuts, but hate comments can kinda be like a mirror. They show you stuff about yourself you didn’t even know was there. I decided to dive into this chaos and ended up on a self-discovery bender. Yeah, it hurt, diving into my own insecurities, but the result? Uncovered strengths I never saw coming. It’s like hate turned into a personal growth jackpot.

**Unleashing My Inner Crusader:**
Guess what? Hate had a side effect I never saw coming. It sparked a rebellious fire in me. Suddenly, I wasn’t a passive bystander; I became a voice for change. My platform became a fortress against negativity, shining a light on how those toxic comments mess with our heads. Turning the tables? That’s what empowerment feels like.

**My Crew of Survivors:**
In the midst of the chaos, I found a tribe of fellow survivors. They knew the sting, the punch, and the gut-wrenching feeling of hate. Sharing our battle stories was like a lifeline. We formed this band of warriors, united by our scars and stories. Turns out, connecting with others who’ve been through the same mudslide is like finding gold in the wreckage.

**Chasing Rainbows in Thunderstorms:**
Keeping a sunny outlook when surrounded by hate storms was like acrobatics for the soul. But, I figured out the trick: focus on the good stuff. Gratitude? Oh yeah, it became my secret weapon. Genuine followers, the love they shared—it was like anti-hate armor. Mindfulness? It’s like catching rainbows in the middle of a thunderstorm.

**Conclusion:**
So here’s the deal, amigos. Hate comments? They’re like mosquitoes in the summer—annoying, but you don’t have to let them ruin your picnic. My journey through the hate vortex taught me resilience, showed me corners of myself I’d never explored, and turned me into a crusader for positivity. The digital world is a jungle, but you? You’re the king or queen of your jungle. You can flip hate on its head, dance through the storm, and come out stronger on the other side. Embrace the growth, soak in the lessons, and let those haters be your unexpected motivators.


What do you guys think !!!!!????

Comment down below www❤️❤️💙

Wondering how you can support me?
If you are a friend of this blog, show some love here.❤️❤️❤️🐼




For more freshly brewed content , do subscribe and for daily updates follow me on Instagram.I also post book related content on my instagram..